Club Teams

Team Captains

A Team Captain

JUNE PARMENTER

PAT COLLINS

Thursday A Team Captain

GAYE PHILLIPS

B Team Captain

GERRY McGOVERN

Thursday B Team Captain

MAL DAVIES

C Team Captain

STEVEN BALLARD

Thursday C Team Captain

ROSE BRADLEY

Saturday Team Captain

HELEN WILLIAMS

Sunday Team Captain

A TEAM

Play home games on a Wednesday night

J. Parmenter

T. Whitefoot

P. Gallis

D. Roberts

J. Didlick

D. Green

M. Hickey

P. Byng

R. Bradley

G. Bradley

A. Mayall

A. Smith

J. Adams

 

The A Team play in Division One of the Kidderminster & District Midweek League

B TEAM

Play home games on a Wednesday night

G. Phillips

S. Barnicle

S. Mayall

R. Hughes

C. Green

J. Collins

G. Evans

P. Collins

H. Williams

A. Wilding

J. Little

R. Mountford

I. Mountford

 

The B Team play in Division Two of the Kidderminster & District Midweek League

C TEAM

Play home games on a Tuesday night

M. Davies

S. Ballard

M. Armstrong

J. Myers

P. Kaye

A. Ince

R. Bowen

J. Woodward

B. Woodward

P. Lowe

P. Goode

R. Wheeler

G. McGovern

C. McGovern

M. Mayall

The C Team play in Division Three of the Kidderminster & District Midweek League

THURSDAY A TEAM

Play home games on a Thursday afternoon

from 2.00pm

P. Collins

J. Collins

N. Haywood

R. Hughes

C. Green

J. Saunders

H. Williams

B. Williams

P. Byng

M. Armstrong

 

The A Team play in Division One of the Kidderminster & District Midweek League

THURSDAY B TEAM

Play home games on a Thursday afternoon

from 2.00pm

G McGovern

C McGovern

R. Mountford

I. Mountford

S. Pritchard

J. Pritchard

P. Goode

M. Goode

J. Woodward

B. Woodward

 

The B Team play in Division One of the Kidderminster & District Midweek League

THURSDAY C TEAM

Play home games on a Thursday afternoon

from 2.00pm

S. Ballard

M. Mayall

C. Jeffs

D. Rudd

B. Rudd

B. Reynolds

W. Reynolds

M. Beddows

J. Beddows

S. Hall

R. Hall

 

The C Team play in Division Two of the Kidderminster & District Thursday League

SATURDAY TEAM

Play home games on a Saturday night from 5.30pm

R. Bradley

G. Bradley

J. Little

H. Williams

J. Saunders

S. Owen

M. Day

P. Byng

A. Wilding

D. Wilding

.

The Saturday Team play in Division One of the Kidderminster & District Saturday League

SUNDAY TEAM

Play home games on a Sunday Morning from 10.30am

H. Williams

R. Bradley

J. Little

G. Bradley

B. Bowater

J. Weavers

 

The Sunday Team play in Division One of the Kidderminster & District Sunday League

CONTACT THE CLUB

Severnside North

Bewdley

Worcestershire

DY12 2EE

 

T. 01299 403781

W. www.bewdleybowlingclub.co.uk

E. webmaster@bewdleybowlingclub.co.uk

MEMBERSHIP FEES

Full Membership (aged 18 and over) £25

Senior Citizens (full membership must be paid for 2 years to receive the full discount £19

Junior (aged 16-18) £19

Student £19

 

Fees are due on 1st January and must be paid by the end of February

Late payment will incur a £5 re-joining fee

New members are required to pay a joining fee of £5

Guests are allowed in twice in one month. Will all members please ensure their guests are signed in. There is a signing in fee of 50p per guest

Copyright @ All rights reserved